| Login

Ridgecrest Intermediate School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
| Login

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Adv Band Mrs. Jacqueline Lewis-Wang
0
Adv Orchestra Mrs. Jacqueline Lewis-Wang
0
Algebra 1 Mrs. Jacque Hockensmith
0
Algebra 1 Honors Mrs. Jacque Hockensmith
0
Algebra Honors (Period 5) Ms. T. Kuykendall
7 (1 new)
Beg Instruments Mrs. Jacqueline Lewis-Wang
0
Ceramics Jean Goza
0
Chinese 1 Mrs. Alice Ong
0
Chinese 1 Lilia Wang
0
Chinese 1 A Mrs. Alice Ong
0
Chinese 1A Lilia Wang
0
Chinese 1B Mrs. Alice Ong
0
Chinese 1B Lilia Wang
0
Chinese 2 Mrs. Alice Ong
0
Chinese 2 Lilia Wang
0
Citizenship & Communication (Period 1,2) Mr. John White
0
Concert Band Mrs. Jacqueline Lewis-Wang
0
Concert Orchestra Mrs. Jacqueline Lewis-Wang
0
Creative Design Jean Goza
0
Dance Mrs. Heather Horn
0
Digital Photo Ms. Tyson
0
Draw & Paints Jean Goza
0
ELD Support Mrs. Laureen (Laurie) Gatz
1
Geometry Honors Mr. Eric Hendrickson
0
Health (Period 0) Douglas Esparza
0
Health 7 Ms. Sandra Kim
0
Journalism (Period 3) Mr. John White
0
Language Arts 6 (Period 5, 6) Mr. John White
0
Language Arts 6 Scott Ellis
1
Language Arts 6 Mrs. Jill Manuel
0
Language Arts 6 (Period 5) Samantha Weiss
12 (1 new)
Language Arts 7 Scott Ellis
1
Language Arts 7 Mrs. Laureen (Laurie) Gatz
15 (1 new)
Language Arts 7 (Period 3-5 ) Rachael LopezLavalle
17
Language Arts 8 (Period 3,6) Mr. Will McBride
0
Language Arts 8 (Period 1, 6) Rachael LopezLavalle
19
Language Arts 8 Accelerated (Period 1,2,5) Mr. Will McBride
0
Language Arts ELD Mrs. Laureen (Laurie) Gatz
10
Leadership Mr. Shawn Desrosiers
0
Opportunity (Period 4) Ms. T. Kuykendall
0
PE 6 Ms. Tyson
0
PE 6 Matthew Acres
0
PE 7 (Period 1) Mrs. Heather Horn
0
PE 7 Ms. Tyson
0
PE 8 Matthew Acres
0
Physical Education 7 (Period 1-4) Douglas Esparza
1
Physical Education 7/8 Jason Smith
0
PVC Math 6 Mrs. Villaseñor
0
PVC Math 6 Accl Mr. Eric Hendrickson
0
PVC Math 6 Accl Mrs. Villaseñor
0
PVC Math 7 Mrs. Villaseñor
0
PVC Math 7/8 Ms. T. Kuykendall
7 (1 new)
PVC Math 8 Shannon Martin
4 (4 new)
PVCM 6 Mrs. Cara Cooper
0
PVCM 7 Mrs. Cara Cooper
0
Science 6 Scot Oschman
0
Science 6 Mrs. Carlie Perantoni
0
Science 6 Gina Bosotina
0
Science 7 Lydia Cordova
0
Science 7 Mrs. Carlie Perantoni
0
Science 7 Gina Bosotina
0
Science 7 Scot Oschman
0
Science 8 Mrs. Andrea Acres
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Science 8 Lydia Cordova
0
Science 8 Accelerated Mrs. Andrea Acres
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Social Studies 6 Nicole Kraake
0
Social Studies 6 Samantha Weiss
Period 1 14 (1 new)
Period 3 14 (1 new)
Period 4 14 (1 new)
Period 6 14 (1 new)
Social Studies 7 Ms. Sandra Kim
0
Social Studies 7 Mr. Joseph Dell Eva
0
Social Studies 7 Mr. Shawn Desrosiers
0
Social Studies 8 Ms. Susan Roskos
0
Social Studies 8 Mr. Joseph Dell Eva
0
Social Studies 8 Mr. Shawn Desrosiers
0
Spanish 1 Evelyn Sommer
0
Spanish 1A Kate Schumacher
0
Spanish 1A Evelyn Sommer
0
Spanish 1B Kate Schumacher
0
Spanish 1B Evelyn Sommer
0
Spanish 2 Kate Schumacher
0
Spanish 2 Evelyn Sommer
0
STEM: 6 Intro Paul Woodward
0
STEM: Design & Mod Paul Woodward
0
STEM: Flt & Space Paul Woodward
0
Studio Art Jean Goza
0
Video Communications (Period 3) Mr. John White
0
WSS (Period 2) Mrs. Jill Manuel
0